:

Physical Education


ALL INDIA AND SOUTH ZONE INTER UNIVERSITY PARTICIPANTS

S.NO

YEAR

                           NAME                          

GAME

1

2010-2011

 

K. Elavarasi, II B.Com

FOOTBALL

2

J. Gayathri, III B.Com

BASKETBALL

3

K. Kalai Selvi, II B.C.A

BASKETBALL

4

G. Anju Rose, IIIB.Com

BASKETBALL

5

V. Anu Priya, IIM.Com

HOCKEY

6

X. Joshnsiya, I B.Com

KABADDI

7

S. Bethania, III B.Sc. Comp.sci

KABADDI

8

J. Gayathri   III B.Com.

NETBALL

9

G. Anju Rose, III B.Com

NETBALL

10

K. Kamala Swathi, IIIB.C.A.

FENCING

 

1

2011-2012

 

S. Cathrine ,  II Chem

FOOTBALL

2

P. Muthulakshmi- I Hist

FOOTBALL

3

M. Dhanalakshmi- I Hist

FOOTBALL

4

E. Kalai Selvi- III BCA

BASKETBALL

5

S. Ishwarya- III Vis.Com.

BASKETBALL

6

S. Saranya- III BBA.

BASKETBALL

7

Ishwarya-III B.Com

BASKETBALL

8

W. Deyana Nirmala-III B.Com.

BASKETBALL

9

B. Mary Prema-M.Com.

HOCKEY

10

S. Anita-I History

HOCKEY

11

S. Sesu Mary-III Eco

KABADDI

12

R. Bepsi-I Eng Lit

NETBALL

13

F.Younice-I Eco

NETBALL

14

V. Indira Gandhi

WEIGHT LIFTING

 

1

2012-2013

 

G. Christina Malar -II M.Com

BASKETBALL

2

T.Pandi Meena -I Eng Lit

BASKETBALL

3

M.Nancy -I B.B.A.

BASKETBALL

4

S. Anita -II History

BASKETBALL

5

R. Bepsi-II Eng Lit.

NETBALL

6

F.Younice-II Eco

NETBALL

 

1

2013-2014

 

T.Pandi Meena -II Eng.Literature

BASKETBALL

2

M.Nancy -II B.B.A

BASKETBALL

3

T. Abirami -II Eng.Literature

BASKETBALL

4

U. Mohana Priya -I Physics

BASKETBALL

5

R. Bepsi -III Eng Lit

NETBALL

6

F.Younice-III Eco

NETBALL

 

1

2014-2015

 

T.Pandi Meena - III BA Eng

BASKETBALL

2

M.Nancy - III B.B.A.

BASKETBALL

3

Annette joy I- Rehab

SHUTTLE

4

M. Ishwarya II- BA Economics

HOCKEY

5

P. Durgalakshmi III- BA English

FOOTBALL

6

T. Pandi Meena -III BA Eng

NETBALL

 

1

2015-2016

M. Ishwarya II- BA Economics

HOCKEY

1

2016-2017

C. Deva Priya III-Zoology

HOCKEY

2

B. Roopa I- Physics

FOOTBALL

1

2017-2018

L. J. Jorish Sneha I-Maths

KHO – KHO

2

L. Krithika I- Computer Science

KHO - KHO

3

M. Bhavithra III- Maths

VOLLEYBALL

4

P. Nivetha I- BCA “B”

HANDBALL

 

1

2018-2019

M. Bagyalakshmi  I B.Com

FENCING

2

P.Bhuvaneshwari III Computer science

KHO - KHO

3

L. Krithika II- Computer Science

KHO - KHO

4

R. Padmashri I BCA

VOLLEYBALL

5

R.Thangamani I M.A History

KABADDI

6

P. Deva Dharshini I B.A Tamil

KABADDI

7

B. Roopa III B.Sc. Physics

HOCEKY

8

C. Lakshmi I. History           

HOCEKY

9

S. Deepalakshmi I History

HOCEKY

10

R. Indhumathi I Maths   

BALL BADMINTON

11

R. Paripoorani I Bio Chemistry    

BALL BADMINTON

12

K. Chithra I B.Com CA

BALL BADMINTON

 

1

2019-2020

R.Thangamani II M.A History 

KABADDI

2

 

P. Deva Dharshini II B.A Tamil

KABADDI

3

 

S. Priyadharshini II BA History

KABADDI

4

 

R. Pavithra I- Tamil

KHO-KHO

5

 

A. Jeba Brundha II- Computer Science

KHO-KHO

6

 

S. Rosi I - Tamil

KHO-KHO


BHARATHIDASAN UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE RESULTS

YEAR

GAME

POSITION

2010-2011

Football

Hockey

Tennis

Weight Lifting

Basket Ball

Net Ball

IV Place

IV Place

IV Place

Runners-up

Runners-up

III Place

2011-2012

Basket Ball

Tennis

Weight Lifting

Power Lifting

Foot Ball

Net Ball

Hockey

Winners

Runners-up

Runners-up

Runners-up

III Place

III Place

IV Place

2012-2013

Basket Ball

Net Ball

Swimming

Runners-up

Runners-up

Overall championship

2013-2014

Basket Ball

Net Ball

Swimming

Runners-up

III Place

Overall Championship

2014-2015

Swimming

Weight Lifting & Power lifting

Hockey

Tennis

Netball

Individual championship

II Place

 

IV th Place

IV th Place

IV th Place

2015-2016

Swimming

Pole vault

10000 mts

Tennis

III Place

I Place

II Place

Runners-up

2016-2017

Swimming

200 mts free style

50 mts free style

100 mts free style

100 mts Butterfly

Relay free style 4x100mts

Medley relay 4x100 mts

Pole vault

High jump

200mts

 

I Place

II Place

III Place

II place

I Place

I Place

I Place

III Place

III Place

2017-2018

Kho-Kho

Volleyball

 

Swimming (Over all championship)

200 mts free style

100 mts Butterfly

50 mts free style

50 mts Butterfly

100 mts free style

50 mts breast stroke     

100 back stroke

Relay free style 4x100mts

Medley relay 4x100 mts

 

Athletics

Triple Jump (10.60mts)

long jump (4.55mts)

Triple Jump (9.46mts)

Long jump (4.35 mts)

5000mts (23:32.1sec)

10000mts

Heptathlon  (2202 points)

III Place

IV Place

 

 

I Place

I Place    

I Place

I Place

II Place

III Place

III Place

I Place

I Place

 

 

I Place

I Place

II Place

III Place

II Place

III Place

II Place

2018-2019

Swimming

200mts Free Style

100mts Butterfly

Kho – kho

Ball Badminton

Hockey

Volleyball

Kabaddi

Athletics

4×400 Realy

 

II Place

II Place

Runners – up

Winners

Runners – up

III Place

III Place

 

III Place

2019-2020

Swimming

200 mts free style

100 mts Butterfly

50 mts back stroke       

100 back stroke

Relay free style 4x100mts

Medley relay 4x100 mts

 

Ball Badminton

Hockey

Kabaddi

Kho-Kho

Volleyball

 

III Place

II Place

II Place

II Place

II Place

II Place

 

Winners

Winners

Winners

Winners

III Place